Call for Tickets (717) 509-HITS

Be the Difference 5K

Be the Difference 5K

VIRTUAL RUN & WALK TO SUPPORT MENTAL HEALTH FIRST AID

Sat, April 18, 2020 – Mon, May 18,2020

Race Results:

Finish Place

Last Name First Name M/F Age Race Time
1 Loizeaux Daniel Male 38 20:29:00
2 Martin Jim Male 48 22:28:00
3 Strauss Bliss Female 32 22:56:00
4 Roark Melissa Female 39 24:03:00
5 Loizeaux Joyce Female 38 24:55:00
6 Gottesman Dennis Male 42 25:40:48
7 Herman Ellie Female 27 25:44:00
8 Kreider Trista Female 34 26:04:00
9 Atkinson Chad Male 59 26:05:00
10 Weaver Patti Female 61 26:29:00
11 O’Donoghue Peter Male 58 27:14:00
12 Jones Melissa Female 51 27:30:00
13 Lingle Greg Male 49 27:24:00
14 Corbin Zach Male 30 28:56:00
15 Null Brianna Female 11 29:02:24
16 Null Carolyn Female 43 29:02:24
17 Null Joel Male 43 29:02:24
18 Weaver Michelle Female 31 29:03:00
19 Diefenderfer Gena Female 61 29:20:00
20 Zimmerman Rebekah Female 44 29:23:00
21 Weaver Brad Male 58 29:43:00
22 Young Gail Female 42 30:18:00
23 Rivera Crystal Female 35 30:20:00
24 Callahan Erin Female 38 31:00:00
25 Padgett Monica Female 29 31:10:00
26 Kichman Casey Female 32 31:59:00
27 Beiler Angelica Female 43 32:00:00
28 Holmes Leah Female 37 32:10:00
29 Strauss Solomon Male 6 32:27:00
30 Leese Elizabeth Female 40 32:54:00
31 Simbeck Allyson Female 28 33:14:00
32 Angiorlis Laura Female 30 33:27:00
33 Hershey Alisa Female 38 33:34:00
34 Richardson Jadyn Female 16 33:43:00
35 Richardson Beth Female 42 34:23:00
36 Ness Kody Male 32 34:25:00
37 Kast Bryan Male 34 35:04:00
38 Stoltzfus Melanie Female 35:24:00
39 Morrison Robert Male 32 35:40:00
40 Harmon Luke Male 39 35:49.3
41 Avalos Tiffany Female 43 36:11:00
42 Hohenwarter Emily Female 32 37:50:00
43 Beiler Angelica Female 43 42:32:00
44 Leidy Crystal Female 37 43:00:00
45 Rozenberg Michele Female 51 43:16:00
46 Deitrick Lon Male 53 43:38:00
47 Feese Denise Female 44:12:00
48 Krebs Beth Female 49 46:00:00
49 McLaughlin Jen Female 52 46:10:00
50 Beach Krista Female 51 47:00:00
51 Holland Natalie Female 14 47:18:00
52 Richards Samara Female 39 47:21:00
53 Brubaker Michelle Female 46 49:30:00
54 Naylor Kelsi Female 25 49:31:00
55 Weaver Julie Female 60 49:44:00
56 Moffatt Elspeth Female 41 50:37:00
57 Landon Rob Male 49 50:37:00
58 Scott Elizabeth Female 64 51:05:00
59 Lorson Rebecca Female 36 51:20:00
60 Riley Hailey Female 15 51:55:00
61 Morrison Anna Female 41 53:17:00
62 Vekios Leah Female 46 53:20:00
63 Wiggins Amy Female 36 54:45:00
64 Miller Trudy Female 56 54:48:00
65 Garlock Lauren Female 28 57:00:00
66 Lefever Larry Male 67 57:00:00
67 Basci Lisa Female 57 58:09:00
68 King Katie Female 26 59:00:00
69 Myers Amy Female 45 59:03:00
70 Myers Ace Male 5 59:03:00
71 Rule Barbara Female 58 59:14:00
72 Willis Allison Female 40 60:00:00
73 Marzock Kirk Male 42 60:00:00
74 Klingensmith Carmen Female 70 65:00:00
75 Rhinier Andrew Male 39 65:35:00
76 Gehron-Rice Heather Female 48 66:00:00
77 Gehron Carol Female 70 67:00:00
78 Hartle Jan Female 62 67:19:00
79 Woodling Amanda Female 34 68:11:00
80 Dellinger Toni Female 29 70:00:00
81 Dames Jeni Female 28 72:00:00
82 Weidman Anna Female 11 73:00:00
83 Weidman Lisa Female 52 73:00:00
84 Weidman Mike Male 51 73:00:00
85 Weidman Nathan Male 14 73:00:00
86 Ziegler Janine Female 49 73:19:00
87 Ziegler Olivia Female 13 73:19:00
88 Ziegler Kenneth Male 49 73:19:00
89 Woodling Andrew Male 34 79:28:00
90 Custhall Jenny Female 48 80:00:00
91 Keithley Gayle Female 49 82:00:00
92 Boer Rita Female 35 84:00:00
93 Glass Kristin Female 45 91:00:00
94 Padgen Steven Male 46 98:00:00
95 Paulson Harold Earl Male 71 300:00:00

Overall Male Results:

Finish Place Last Name First Name M/F Age Race Time
1 Loizeaux Daniel Male 38 20:29:00
2 Martin Jim Male 48 22:28:00
3 Gottesman Dennis Male 42 25:40:48
4 Atkinson Chad Male 59 26:05:00
5 O’Donoghue Peter Male 58 27:14:00
6 Lingle Greg Male 49 27:24:00
7 Corbin Zach Male 30 28:56:00
8 Null Joel Male 43 29:02:24
9 Weaver Brad Male 58 29:43:00
10 Strauss Solomon Male 6 32:27:00
11 Ness Kody Male 32 34:25:00
12 Kast Bryan Male 34 35:04:00
13 Morrison Robert Male 32 35:40:00
14 Harmon Luke Male 39 35:49.3
15 Deitrick Lon Male 53 43:38:00
16 Landon Rob Male 49 50:37:00
17 Lefever Larry Male 67 57:00:00
18 Myers Ace Male 5 59:03:00
19 Marzock Kirk Male 42 60:00:00
20 Rhinier Andrew Male 39 65:35:00
21 Weidman Mike Male 51 73:00:00
22 Weidman Nathan Male 14 73:00:00
23 Ziegler Kenneth Male 49 73:19:00
24 Woodling Andrew Male 34 79:28:00
25 Padgen Steven Male 46 98:00:00
26 Paulson Harold Earl Male 71 300:00:00

Overall Female Results:

Finish Place Last Name First Name M/F Age Race Time
1 Strauss Bliss Female 32 22:56:00
2 Roark Melissa Female 39 24:03:00
3 Loizeaux Joyce Female 38 24:55:00
4 Herman Ellie Female 27 25:44:00
5 Kreider Trista Female 34 26:04:00
6 Weaver Patti Female 61 26:29:00
7 Jones Melissa Female 51 27:30:00
8 Null Brianna Female 11 29:02:24
9 Null Carolyn Female 43 29:02:24
10 Weaver Michelle Female 31 29:03:00
11 Diefenderfer Gena Female 61 29:20:00
12 Zimmerman Rebekah Female 44 29:23:00
13 Young Gail Female 42 30:18:00
14 Rivera Crystal Female 35 30:20:00
15 Callahan Erin Female 38 31:00:00
16 Padgett Monica Female 29 31:10:00
17 Kichman Casey Female 32 31:59:00
18 Beiler Angelica Female 43 32:00:00
19 Holmes Leah Female 37 32:10:00
20 Leese Elizabeth Female 40 32:54:00
21 Simbeck Allyson Female 28 33:14:00
22 Angiorlis Laura Female 30 33:27:00
23 Hershey Alisa Female 38 33:34:00
24 Richardson Jadyn Female 16 33:43:00
25 Richardson Beth Female 42 34:23:00
26 Stoltzfus Melanie Female 35:24:00
27 Avalos Tiffany Female 43 36:11:00
28 Hohenwarter Emily Female 32 37:50:00
29 Beiler Angelica Female 43 42:32:00
30 Leidy Crystal Female 37 43:00:00
31 Rozenberg Michele Female 51 43:16:00
32 Feese Denise Female 44:12:00
33 Krebs Beth Female 49 46:00:00
34 McLaughlin Jen Female 52 46:10:00
35 Beach Krista Female 51 47:00:00
36 Holland Natalie Female 14 47:18:00
37 Richards Samara Female 39 47:21:00
38 Brubaker Michelle Female 46 49:30:00
39 Naylor Kelsi Female 25 49:31:00
40 Weaver Julie Female 60 49:44:00
41 Moffatt Elspeth Female 41 50:37:00
42 Scott Elizabeth Female 64 51:05:00
43 Lorson Rebecca Female 36 51:20:00
44 Riley Hailey Female 15 51:55:00
45 Morrison Anna Female 41 53:17:00
46 Vekios Leah Female 46 53:20:00
47 Wiggins Amy Female 36 54:45:00
48 Miller Trudy Female 56 54:48:00
49 Garlock Lauren Female 28 57:00:00
50 Basci Lisa Female 57 58:09:00
51 King Katie Female 26 59:00:00
52 Myers Amy Female 45 59:03:00
53 Rule Barbara Female 58 59:14:00
54 Willis Allison Female 40 60:00:00
55 Klingensmith Carmen Female 70 65:00:00
56 Gehron-Rice Heather Female 48 66:00:00
57 Gehron Carol Female 70 67:00:00
58 Hartle Jan Female 62 67:19:00
59 Woodling Amanda Female 34 68:11:00
60 Dellinger Toni Female 29 70:00:00
61 Dames Jeni Female 28 72:00:00
62 Weidman Anna Female 11 73:00:00
63 Weidman Lisa Female 52 73:00:00
64 Ziegler Janine Female 49 73:19:00
65 Ziegler Olivia Female 13 73:19:00
66 Custhall Jenny Female 48 80:00:00
67 Keithley Gayle Female 49 82:00:00
68 Boer Rita Female 35 84:00:00
69 Glass Kristin Female 45 91:00:00